HouseValuation
Home·W8·Valuation

2, SCARSDALE VILLAS, W8 6PR

Other·261·EPC D
Estimated value
£5,852,142

Median £22,422/m² in your area × 261 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £5,315,000£6,250,000
Estimated value: £5,852,142Last sold (Oct 2024): £4,000,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near W8 6PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 STRATFORD ROAD
W8 6QA · Other
Jan 2026£4,500,000266£16,917D89%
28 SCARSDALE VILLAS
W8 6PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£6,250,000266£23,496D78%
MELBURY COURT (FLAT 27) KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
W8 6NH · Flat
Jan 2026£2,275,000224£10,156C74%
9 ALMA TERRACE
W8 6QY · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,000,000251£23,904D73%
28 CAMPDEN HILL SQUARE
W8 7JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£6,100,000260£23,462D72%
62 ABINGDON ROAD
W8 6AP · Terraced
Aug 2025£5,315,000224£23,728D72%
8 SCARSDALE VILLAS
W8 6PR · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£5,350,000249£21,486D71%
YORK HOUSE (PARKING SPACE 55) YORK HOUSE PLACE
W8 4EY · Other
Jan 2025£155,000246£630C71%
18 ABINGDON VILLAS
W8 6BX · Terraced
May 2025£5,000,000223£22,422D70%
51 ABINGDON VILLAS
W8 6XA · Terraced
May 2025£5,260,000280£18,786D70%