HouseValuation
Home·W8·Valuation

2A, LAUNCESTON PLACE, W8 5RL

Flat·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,798,500

Median £14,388/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £1,800,100£3,100,000
Estimated value: £1,798,500Last sold (Apr 2020): £2,275,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near W8 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STONE HALL (FLAT 12) STONE HALL GARDENS
W8 5UU · Flat
Dec 2025£2,125,000142£14,965D84%
ACADEMY GARDENS (APARTMENT 7) DUCHESS OF BEDFORDS WALK
W8 7QQ · Flat
Oct 2025£3,100,000141£21,986E80%
LEONARD COURT (46) EDWARDES SQUARE
W8 6NN · Flat
Dec 2025£750,000107£7,009D80%
COTTESMORE COURT (FLAT 15) STANFORD ROAD
W8 5QL · Flat
Oct 2025£2,000,000139£14,388C80%
ABINGDON COURT (FLAT 9) ABINGDON VILLAS
W8 6BS · Flat
Mar 2026£1,800,100138£13,044C80%
71 ABINGDON ROAD
W8 6AW · Flat
Jul 2025£1,375,000121£11,364E78%
71 ABINGDON ROAD
W8 6AW · Flat
Jul 2025£1,630,000121£13,471E78%
CAMPDEN HILL COURT (27) CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
W8 7HS · Flat
Oct 2025£2,525,000139£18,165D78%
LEONARD COURT (36) EDWARDES SQUARE
W8 6NN · Flat
Oct 2025£1,065,000107£9,953D78%