Estimated value
£753,480
Median £7,176/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £725,000£820,000
Estimated value: £753,480Last sold (Jun 2017): £650,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near W7 3RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 MAUNDER ROAD W7 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £731,500 | 92 | £7,951 | D | 85% |
6 OAKLEY CLOSE W7 3BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £805,000 | 108 | £7,454 | D | 84% |
32 DEANS ROAD W7 3QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 81 | £6,790 | E | 84% |
10 MAUNDER ROAD W7 3PN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £746,270 | 104 | £7,176 | C | 83% |
50 HALF ACRE ROAD W7 3JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | D | 83% |
79 MONTAGUE ROAD W7 3PE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £820,000 | 105 | £7,810 | D | 83% |
28 MONTAGUE ROAD W7 3PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 90 | £8,056 | C | 82% |
19 FRAMFIELD ROAD W7 1NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 99 | £6,313 | D | 82% |
14 BEECHMOUNT AVENUE W7 3AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £603,000 | 98 | £6,153 | D | 80% |