Estimated value
£494,704
Median £5,048/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £472,000£650,000
Estimated value: £494,704Last sold (Mar 2022): £600,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Sales near W7 3FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 STATION ROAD W7 3JD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £341,000 | 93 | £3,667 | D | 85% |
38 LAWN GARDENS W7 3JN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £472,000 | 93 | £5,075 | C | 83% |
50 (FLAT 1) CHERINGTON ROAD W7 3HJ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 104 | £4,135 | C | 81% |
50 (FLAT 1) CHERINGTON ROAD W7 3HJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £650,000 | 104 | £6,250 | C | 78% |
50 (FLAT 2) CHERINGTON ROAD W7 3HJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £525,000 | 104 | £5,048 | C | 78% |
50 (FLAT 3) CHERINGTON ROAD W7 3HJ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £385,000 | 104 | £3,702 | C | 78% |
CAMPBELL COURT (2) CAMPBELL ROAD W7 3ED · Flat | Oct 2025 | £520,000 | 77 | £6,753 | C | 77% |
36A STATION ROAD W7 3JE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 86 | £5,814 | C | 77% |
CLARE HOUSE, 49 (FLAT 2) UXBRIDGE ROAD W7 3PX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | - | - | - | 76% |