Estimated value
£691,737
Median £7,951/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £731,500£845,000
Estimated value: £691,737Last sold (Feb 2001): £160,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near W7 3DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MONTAGUE ROAD W7 3PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £725,000 | 90 | £8,056 | C | 88% |
69 BERESFORD AVENUE W7 3AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £643,000 | 86 | £7,477 | C | 88% |
46 DEANS ROAD W7 3QB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 80 | £9,438 | C | 87% |
76 STUDLAND ROAD W7 3QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 83 | £5,843 | D | 86% |
91 DEANS ROAD W7 3QD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 88 | £9,091 | D | 86% |
133 HARP ROAD W7 1JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 75 | £6,867 | C | 85% |
6 MAUNDER ROAD W7 3PN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £731,500 | 92 | £7,951 | D | 85% |
50 DEANS ROAD W7 3QB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £845,000 | 86 | £9,826 | C | 84% |
32 DEANS ROAD W7 3QB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 81 | £6,790 | E | 84% |