HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

33, BROOKBANK AVENUE, W7 3DN

Semi-detached·121·EPC E
Estimated value
£774,400

Median £6,400/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£603,000Median £800,000£980,000
Estimated value: £774,400Last sold (Dec 2017): £635,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near W7 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 YORK AVENUE
W7 3HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£965,000145£6,655E86%
234 GREENFORD AVENUE
W7 3QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£715,000125£5,720D84%
125 MAYFIELD GARDENS
W7 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000132£5,947C83%
186 CHURCH ROAD
W7 3BP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£980,000126£7,778E83%
159 STUDLAND ROAD
W7 3QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000126£6,310C83%
1 HUMES AVENUE
W7 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000112£7,366D82%
70 BEECHMOUNT AVENUE
W7 3AQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£800,000125£6,400D82%
95 COWPER ROAD
W7 1EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000122£6,148D81%
17 CHEPSTOW ROAD
W7 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000106£8,491D81%
14 BEECHMOUNT AVENUE
W7 3AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£603,00098£6,153D80%

Dig deeper into this address