HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

7A, ST MARGARETS ROAD, W7 2PL

Terraced·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£427,920

Median £7,132/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £485,000£683,500
Estimated value: £427,920Last sold (Jan 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near W7 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 WESTCOTT CRESCENT
W7 1PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£499,95066£7,575D85%
11 GEORGE STREET
W7 3TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,00064£7,109D82%
32 BISHOPS ROAD
W7 2NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,00073£5,548D82%
32 BISHOPS ROAD
W7 2NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£389,50073£5,336D82%
97A TOWNHOLM CRESCENT
W7 2LZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£368,00065£5,662C81%
14 BILLETS HART CLOSE
W7 2PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£621,50070£8,879C81%
10 GEORGE STREET
W7 3TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,00068£7,132D80%
114 HARP ROAD
W7 1JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00069£5,797C79%
146 WESTCOTT CRESCENT
W7 1PD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00060£8,167D78%
2 WHITEHALL ROAD
W7 2JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£683,50085£8,041D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address