HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

4, TOWNHOLM CRESCENT, W7 2NA

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£700,875

Median £7,875/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£603,000Median £730,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £700,875Last sold (Oct 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near W7 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BEECHMOUNT AVENUE
W7 3AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£603,00098£6,153D84%
1 HUMES AVENUE
W7 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000112£7,366D84%
2 WHITEHALL ROAD
W7 2JE · Terraced
Feb 2026£683,50085£8,041D84%
10 BERESFORD AVENUE
W7 3AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£730,00092£7,935D84%
31 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W7 2EY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£630,00080£7,875D83%
17 CHEPSTOW ROAD
W7 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000106£8,491D83%
94 BRIDGE AVENUE
W7 3AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,000,00091£10,989D82%
8 SOUTHFIELD COTTAGES
W7 2DS · Terraced
Dec 2025£733,00094£7,798D82%
89 TOWNHOLM CRESCENT
W7 2LZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£645,00086£7,500D80%
78 STUDLEY GRANGE ROAD
W7 2LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£699,95094£7,446D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address