HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

45, STUDLEY GRANGE ROAD, W7 2LU

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£831,310

Median £7,045/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £795,000£930,000
Estimated value: £831,310Last sold (Jun 2021): £662,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near W7 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HUMES AVENUE
W7 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000112£7,366D87%
36 BISHOPS ROAD
W7 2NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£765,000107£7,150C86%
117 STUDLEY GRANGE ROAD
W7 2LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£825,000118£6,992C86%
17 CHEPSTOW ROAD
W7 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000106£8,491D86%
125 MAYFIELD GARDENS
W7 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000132£5,947C84%
159 STUDLAND ROAD
W7 3QY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£795,000126£6,310C84%
74 TOWNHOLM CRESCENT
W7 2NA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£760,000104£7,308C83%
95 COWPER ROAD
W7 1EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000122£6,148D81%
33 OSTERLEY PARK VIEW ROAD
W7 2HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£790,000124£6,371D81%
72 CUMBERLAND ROAD
W7 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£930,000132£7,045D80%

Dig deeper into this address