HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

82, HUMES AVENUE, W7 2LP

Terraced·64·EPC E
Estimated value
£449,984

Median £7,031/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,000Median £485,000£621,500
Estimated value: £449,984Last sold (Sept 2023): £480,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near W7 2LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 BISHOPS ROAD
W7 2NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£405,00073£5,548D84%
32 BISHOPS ROAD
W7 2NY · Terraced
Dec 2025£389,50073£5,336D84%
14 BILLETS HART CLOSE
W7 2PY · Terraced
Feb 2026£621,50070£8,879C84%
60 WESTCOTT CRESCENT
W7 1PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£499,95066£7,575D81%
40 HUMES AVENUE
W7 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£562,50080£7,031C80%
11 GEORGE STREET
W7 3TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£455,00064£7,109D79%
32 DEANS ROAD
W7 3QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,00081£6,790E79%
97A TOWNHOLM CRESCENT
W7 2LZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£368,00065£5,662C78%
10 GEORGE STREET
W7 3TA · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,00068£7,132D77%
114 HARP ROAD
W7 1JF · Terraced
Dec 2025£400,00069£5,797C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address