Estimated value
£405,213
Median £7,109/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £405,000£640,000
Estimated value: £405,213Last sold (Aug 2002): £129,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
146 WESTCOTT CRESCENT W7 1PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 60 | £8,167 | D | 84% |
68 ST DUNSTANS ROAD W7 2HB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £640,000 | 67 | £9,552 | D | 77% |
4 BRENTMEAD CLOSE W7 3EW · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £385,000 | 57 | £6,754 | D | 77% |
11 GEORGE STREET W7 3TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 64 | £7,109 | D | 76% |
32 BISHOPS ROAD W7 2NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 73 | £5,548 | D | 76% |
32 BISHOPS ROAD W7 2NY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £389,500 | 73 | £5,336 | D | 76% |
73A GREEN LANE W7 2PA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £318,000 | 62 | £5,129 | D | 75% |
33 CUMBERLAND ROAD W7 2ED · Flat | Nov 2025 | £385,000 | 54 | £7,130 | D | 75% |
97A TOWNHOLM CRESCENT W7 2LZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £368,000 | 65 | £5,662 | C | 75% |
14 BILLETS HART CLOSE W7 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £621,500 | 70 | £8,879 | C | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address