Estimated value
£694,489
Median £8,791/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £680,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £694,489Last sold (Aug 2003): £220,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near W6 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (53) PARR'S WAY W6 9LH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £860,000 | 89 | £9,663 | C | 88% |
ENTWISTLE TERRACE (28) ST PETERS SQUARE W6 9AW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 90 | £7,222 | C | 87% |
20 LOWER MALL W6 9DJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £1,075,000 | 69 | £15,580 | D | 86% |
IRENE HOUSE (FLAT 4) SULGRAVE ROAD W6 7QP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | D | 84% |
54 COLWITH ROAD W6 9EY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 72 | £9,444 | D | 84% |
AMELIA HOUSE (FLAT 3) QUEEN CAROLINE STREET W6 9ED · Flat | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 77 | £6,883 | C | 84% |
39A PARFREY STREET W6 9EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 91 | £8,791 | D | 84% |
RAINVILLE COURT (144) RAINVILLE ROAD W6 9HN · Flat | Jul 2025 | £430,000 | 70 | £6,143 | D | 84% |