Estimated value
£1,744,704
Median £11,184/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,277,000Median £1,514,000£2,200,000
Estimated value: £1,744,704Last sold (May 2018): £1,270,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near W6 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 BLACK LION LANE W6 9BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,700,000 | 152 | £11,184 | D | 90% |
6 WINGRAVE ROAD W6 9HF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £1,393,000 | 158 | £8,816 | D | 85% |
9 ELLALINE ROAD W6 9NZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,425,000 | 137 | £10,401 | D | 83% |
6 LARNACH ROAD W6 9NX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,277,000 | 134 | £9,530 | D | 83% |
27 TABOR ROAD W6 0BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,700,000 | 135 | £12,593 | D | 82% |
70 RANNOCH ROAD W6 9SP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,490,000 | 152 | £9,803 | D | 82% |
6 LORD NAPIER PLACE W6 9UB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £2,200,000 | 161 | £13,665 | C | 82% |
26 RANNOCH ROAD W6 9SR · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,514,000 | 134 | £11,299 | D | 82% |