HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

38, CHANCELLORS WHARF, W6 9RT

Flat·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£958,750

Median £8,125/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £860,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £958,750Last sold (May 2021): £1,165,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near W6 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 LORD NAPIER PLACE
W6 9UB · Flat
Jan 2026£1,000,000115£8,696C89%
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (53) PARR'S WAY
W6 9LH · Flat
Mar 2026£860,00089£9,663C85%
ENTWISTLE TERRACE (28) ST PETERS SQUARE
W6 9AW · Flat
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C84%
25 PARFREY STREET
W6 9EW · Flat
Oct 2025£1,000,000104£9,615D83%
HOLKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 6) SULGRAVE ROAD
W6 7QN · Flat
Mar 2026£790,000101£7,822D83%
5 HAUTEVILLE COURT GARDENS
W6 0YF · Flat
Dec 2025£926,000103£8,990C83%
LATYMER COURT (FLAT 64) HAMMERSMITH ROAD
W6 7JE · Flat
Dec 2025£415,000111£3,739C83%
122 COLWITH ROAD
W6 9EZ · Flat
Jun 2025£825,000106£7,783C82%
DISTILLERY WHARF (123) CHANCELLORS ROAD
W6 9GX · Flat
Sept 2025£975,000120£8,125B82%
87 HAMLET GARDENS
W6 0SX · Flat
Nov 2025£500,000113£4,425C82%