Estimated value
£594,972
Median £9,444/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £680,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £594,972Last sold (Sept 2006): £373,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Sales near W6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CHANCELLORS WHARF W6 9RT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 70 | £8,786 | C | 91% |
FAULKNER HOUSE (29) TIERNEY LANE W6 9AE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £1,090,000 | 57 | £19,123 | B | 87% |
A BLOCK (FLAT 4) PEABODY ESTATE W6 9PG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 48 | £6,667 | C | 85% |
5 (FLAT AT LOWER GROUND) KINNOUL ROAD W6 8NG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 65 | £7,692 | C | 84% |
FAULKNER HOUSE (61) TIERNEY LANE W6 9AE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £1,750,000 | 57 | £30,702 | B | 84% |
20 LOWER MALL W6 9DJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £1,075,000 | 69 | £15,580 | D | 83% |
128 COLWITH ROAD W6 9EZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £723,000 | 59 | £12,254 | C | 83% |
54 COLWITH ROAD W6 9EY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 72 | £9,444 | D | 81% |
MUSCAL HOUSE (FLAT 76) FIELD ROAD W6 8HT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 72 | £5,972 | C | 81% |