Estimated value
£667,584
Median £8,784/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,288Median £615,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £667,584Last sold (Mar 2014): £660,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near W6 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 CHANCELLORS WHARF W6 9RT · Flat | Aug 2025 | £615,000 | 70 | £8,786 | C | 91% |
AMELIA HOUSE (FLAT 3) QUEEN CAROLINE STREET W6 9ED · Flat | Nov 2025 | £530,000 | 77 | £6,883 | C | 87% |
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (53) PARR'S WAY W6 9LH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £860,000 | 89 | £9,663 | C | 85% |
188 (BASEMENT FLAT) HAMMERSMITH GROVE W6 7HG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £667,000 | 75 | £8,893 | C | 85% |
DISTILLERY WHARF (27) REGATTA LANE W6 9BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £1,050,000 | 83 | £12,651 | B | 85% |
KING HENRYS REACH (FLAT 6) MANBRE ROAD W6 9RH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 83 | £4,940 | C | 85% |
DISTILLERY WHARF (33) REGATTA LANE W6 9BF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £345,288 | 83 | £4,160 | B | 85% |
202A FULHAM PALACE ROAD W6 9PA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £595,000 | 81 | £7,346 | C | 84% |