Estimated value
£770,250
Median £11,850/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £838,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £770,250Last sold (Dec 1999): £425,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near W6 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34A BLACK LION LANE W6 9BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £960,000 | 80 | £12,000 | D | 82% |
53 BANIM STREET W6 0DN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £829,500 | 70 | £11,850 | D | 81% |
11 ST JAMES STREET W6 9RW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £770,000 | 72 | £10,694 | D | 79% |
7 CAMBRIDGE GROVE W6 0LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £940,000 | 67 | £14,030 | D | 79% |
29A PARFREY STREET W6 9EW · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £595,000 | 65 | £9,154 | D | 76% |
21A BANIM STREET W6 0DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £838,000 | 74 | £11,324 | C | 76% |
51A AGATE ROAD W6 0AL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £620,000 | 57 | £10,877 | D | 75% |
32A RAINVILLE ROAD W6 9HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £565,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
60 BLACK LION LANE W6 9BE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,350,000 | 111 | £12,162 | E | 73% |