HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

62, BLACK LION LANE, W6 9BE

Terraced·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,162,870

Median £11,290/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,050,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £1,162,870Last sold (May 2015): £920,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near W6 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 RAINVILLE ROAD
W6 9HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£990,000102£9,706C91%
60 BLACK LION LANE
W6 9BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,350,000111£12,162E85%
3 STANDISH ROAD
W6 9UJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£890,00093£9,570C84%
16 COULTER ROAD
W6 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,127,50094£11,995C84%
56 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W6 8RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,00099£8,586D83%
5 WELLESLEY AVENUE
W6 0UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,110,000101£10,990D82%
55 RANNOCH ROAD
W6 9SS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,105,00091£12,143D82%
34A BLACK LION LANE
W6 9BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£960,00080£12,000D82%
3 COLWITH ROAD
W6 9EY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,050,00093£11,290D81%
23 GREYHOUND ROAD
W6 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000103£8,738D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address