HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

60, BLACK LION LANE, W6 9BE

Terraced·111·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,189,254

Median £10,714/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£795,000Median £1,060,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £1,189,254Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,350,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near W6 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 RAINVILLE ROAD
W6 9HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£990,000102£9,706C85%
56 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W6 8RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,00099£8,586D83%
5 SOUTH BLACK LION LANE
W6 9TJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,400,000115£12,174E83%
5 WELLESLEY AVENUE
W6 0UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,110,000101£10,990D82%
34A BLACK LION LANE
W6 9BE · Terraced
Aug 2025£960,00080£12,000D82%
7 MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,275,000119£10,714E81%
23 GREYHOUND ROAD
W6 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000103£8,738D81%
14 ST JAMES STREET
W6 9RW · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,357,000122£11,123D80%
45 PETLEY ROAD
W6 9SU · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,060,000109£9,725D80%
2 LEAMORE STREET
W6 0JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,00097£8,196D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address