HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

43, LAMPETER SQUARE, W6 8PS

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£497,889

Median £7,903/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £490,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £497,889Last sold (Feb 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W6 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LAMPETER SQUARE
W6 8PS · Flat
Oct 2025£357,50063£5,675C92%
5 (FLAT AT LOWER GROUND) KINNOUL ROAD
W6 8NG · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00065£7,692C89%
13 LAMPETER SQUARE
W6 8PS · Flat
Feb 2026£285,00048£5,938D87%
MUSCAL HOUSE (FLAT 76) FIELD ROAD
W6 8HT · Flat
Oct 2025£430,00072£5,972C86%
32A MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NW · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00074£8,784C83%
65 ABBEY GARDENS
W6 8QR · Flat
Jul 2025£490,00062£7,903C83%
FAULKNER HOUSE (29) TIERNEY LANE
W6 9AE · Flat
Feb 2026£1,090,00057£19,123B82%
MARY MACARTHUR HOUSE (FLAT 9) FIELD ROAD
W6 8HZ · Flat
Nov 2025£440,00073£6,027C81%
42 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) CLAXTON GROVE
W6 8HF · Flat
Mar 2025£655,00054£12,130C81%
34A DELORME STREET
W6 8DT · Flat
Mar 2025£450,00055£8,182C81%

Dig deeper into this address