HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

37, LAMPETER SQUARE, W6 8PS

Detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£693,936

Median £8,784/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£357,500Median £650,000£975,000
Estimated value: £693,936Last sold (Nov 1999): £105,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near W6 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32A MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NW · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00074£8,784C77%
MARY MACARTHUR HOUSE (FLAT 9) FIELD ROAD
W6 8HZ · Flat
Nov 2025£440,00073£6,027C75%
MUSCAL HOUSE (FLAT 76) FIELD ROAD
W6 8HT · Flat
Oct 2025£430,00072£5,972C74%
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (53) PARR'S WAY
W6 9LH · Flat
Mar 2026£860,00089£9,663C74%
34 LAMPETER SQUARE
W6 8PS · Flat
Oct 2025£357,50063£5,675C74%
188 (BASEMENT FLAT) HAMMERSMITH GROVE
W6 7HG · Flat
Feb 2026£667,00075£8,893C73%
ENTWISTLE TERRACE (28) ST PETERS SQUARE
W6 9AW · Flat
Feb 2026£650,00090£7,222C73%
31 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) KINNOUL ROAD
W6 8NG · Flat
Feb 2026£975,00097£10,052C72%
5 (FLAT AT LOWER GROUND) KINNOUL ROAD
W6 8NG · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00065£7,692C71%
ASHLAR COURT, 21 (FLAT 24) RAVENSCOURT GARDENS
W6 0TU · Flat