Estimated value
£2,332,350
Median £10,366/m² in your area × 225 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,500,000Median £2,500,000£4,200,000
Estimated value: £2,332,350Last sold (Mar 2024): £3,100,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near W6 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 BATOUM GARDENS W6 7QB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,650,000 | 221 | £7,466 | D | 83% |
47 BATOUM GARDENS W6 7QB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,500,000 | 221 | £6,787 | D | 83% |
17 LUXEMBURG GARDENS W6 7EA · Terraced | May 2025 | £4,200,000 | 286 | £14,685 | D | 82% |
4 LUXEMBURG GARDENS W6 7EA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £2,900,000 | 283 | £10,247 | D | 80% |
21 WOLVERTON GARDENS W6 7DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £2,550,000 | 246 | £10,366 | C | 80% |
41 RICHFORD STREET W6 7HJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,535,000 | 173 | £8,873 | D | 77% |
14 WELTJE ROAD W6 9TG · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,670,000 | 248 | £6,734 | D | 77% |
4 VAUGHAN AVENUE W6 0XS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £2,265,000 | 212 | £10,684 | D | 76% |