HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

14, WELLESLEY AVENUE, W6 0UP

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,197,910

Median £10,990/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£795,000Median £1,110,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £1,197,910Last sold (Sept 2016): £1,200,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near W6 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WELLESLEY AVENUE
W6 0UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,110,000101£10,990D94%
2 LEAMORE STREET
W6 0JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,00097£8,196D84%
1 ATWOOD ROAD
W6 0HX · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,406,000122£11,525E84%
56 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W6 8RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,00099£8,586D83%
16 COULTER ROAD
W6 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,127,50094£11,995C83%
72 CARTHEW ROAD
W6 0DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,410,000103£13,689D82%
7 MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NR · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,275,000119£10,714E81%
23 GREYHOUND ROAD
W6 8NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000103£8,738D81%
10 BOTHWELL STREET
W6 8DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,102,82594£11,732D80%
15 RAINVILLE ROAD
W6 9HA · Terraced
Mar 2026£990,000102£9,706C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address