HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

116, BRACKENBURY ROAD, W6 0BD

Flat·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,300,025

Median £8,725/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £1,300,000£4,800,000
Estimated value: £1,300,025Last sold (Dec 2023): £805,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near W6 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
417 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR) GOLDHAWK ROAD
W6 0SA · Flat
Dec 2025£710,000133£5,338E85%
80 (FLAT) HAMLET GARDENS
W6 0SX · Flat
May 2025£995,000138£7,210D82%
21 LENA GARDENS
W6 7PY · Flat
Nov 2025£1,300,000149£8,725C79%
ST. PETERS WHARF (FLAT 5) CHISWICK MALL
W6 9UD · Flat
Jul 2025£2,550,000160£15,938D78%
87 HAMLET GARDENS
W6 0SX · Flat
Nov 2025£500,000113£4,425C78%
20 STAMFORD BROOK ROAD
W6 0XH · Flat
Apr 2025£4,800,000150£32,000C78%
163A HAMMERSMITH GROVE
W6 0NJ · Flat
Mar 2025£1,375,000145£9,483C78%
34 (BASEMENT FLAT) BRECON ROAD
W6 8PU · Flat
Dec 2025£485,000107£4,533D77%
WESTSIDE (FLAT 20) RAVENSCOURT PARK
W6 0TY · Flat
Dec 2025£730,00085£8,588D76%
27 TABOR ROAD
W6 0BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,700,000135£12,593D75%

Dig deeper into this address