HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

48, BRACKENBURY ROAD, W6 0BB

Other·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£931,846

Median £8,791/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£21,000Median £975,000£1,410,000
Estimated value: £931,846Last sold (Jul 2023): £730,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near W6 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WELLESLEY AVENUE
W6 0UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,110,000101£10,990D78%
2 LEAMORE STREET
W6 0JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,00097£8,196D76%
106A GLENTHORNE ROAD
W6 0LP · Other
Nov 2025£21,00055£382D75%
56 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W6 8RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,00099£8,586D74%
HOLKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 6) SULGRAVE ROAD
W6 7QN · Flat
Mar 2026£790,000101£7,822D74%
16 COULTER ROAD
W6 0BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,127,50094£11,995C74%
THE BROOK, 320 GOLDHAWK ROAD
W6 0XF · Other
Jan 2026£1,200,000 - - - 74%
17 REDMORE ROAD
W6 0HZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£975,00091£10,714D73%
72 CARTHEW ROAD
W6 0DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,410,000103£13,689D73%
39A PARFREY STREET
W6 9EW · Flat
Feb 2026£800,00091£8,791D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address