Estimated value
£755,744
Median £8,588/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £730,000£910,000
Estimated value: £755,744Last sold (Aug 2002): £205,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near W6 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WESTSIDE (FLAT 20) RAVENSCOURT PARK W6 0TY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £730,000 | 85 | £8,588 | D | 88% |
HOLKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 6) SULGRAVE ROAD W6 7QN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £790,000 | 101 | £7,822 | D | 86% |
39A PARFREY STREET W6 9EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £800,000 | 91 | £8,791 | D | 85% |
ASHLAR COURT, 21 (FLAT 24) RAVENSCOURT GARDENS W6 0TU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £729,000 | 82 | £8,890 | C | 85% |
COX HOUSE (FLAT 5) FIELD ROAD W6 8HN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | D | 85% |
IRENE HOUSE (FLAT 4) SULGRAVE ROAD W6 7QP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 76 | £5,066 | D | 84% |
9 RANELAGH GARDENS W6 0YE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £665,000 | 82 | £8,110 | C | 84% |
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (53) PARR'S WAY W6 9LH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £860,000 | 89 | £9,663 | C | 83% |