Estimated value
£341,588
Median £6,569/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,750Median £375,000£2,500,000
Estimated value: £341,588Last sold (Dec 2019): £610,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near W5 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 - 6 THE GREEN W5 5DA · Other | Mar 2025 | £100,000 | 53 | £1,887 | D | 84% |
10 WINDSOR ROAD W5 5PD · Other | Jan 2026 | £82,750 | 63 | £1,313 | C | 83% |
90 WEBSTER GARDENS W5 5NH · Other | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 58 | £12,845 | E | 79% |
11 MOUNT AVENUE W5 1QB · Other | Nov 2025 | £2,500,000 | 48 | £52,083 | D | 79% |
83 CONNELL CRESCENT W5 3BJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 51 | £6,569 | D | 77% |
1 GATCOMBE MEWS W5 3HF · Other | Sept 2025 | £217,750 | 60 | £3,629 | C | 74% |
45A (BASEMENT) OXFORD ROAD W5 3SR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 48 | £10,417 | C | 74% |
67 BLOOMSBURY CLOSE W5 3SF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 45 | £8,333 | C | 73% |
DICKENS YARD (66 DASHWOOD HOUSE) LONGFIELD AVENUE W5 2JU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 50 | £16,500 | C | 73% |