Estimated value
£832,000
Median £8,000/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £825,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £832,000Last sold (Aug 2018): £815,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near W5 4TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 DEVONSHIRE ROAD W5 4TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 104 | £8,510 | D | 96% |
38 CONINGSBY ROAD W5 4HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,000,000 | 115 | £8,696 | D | 89% |
9 CONVENT GARDENS W5 4UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 111 | £7,432 | C | 87% |
101 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 113 | £6,504 | D | 87% |
48 AIREDALE ROAD W5 4SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 100 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
136 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 86% |
23 WEYMOUTH AVENUE W5 4SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 97 | £9,021 | D | 86% |
46 OLIVE ROAD W5 4JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £695,000 | 99 | £7,020 | D | 85% |
17 BLOSSOM CLOSE W5 4YF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 117 | £5,427 | C | 85% |