Estimated value
£800,008
Median £9,091/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £800,000£1,010,600
Estimated value: £800,008Last sold (Dec 2007): £327,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near W5 4PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 MURRAY ROAD W5 4DA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £727,500 | 87 | £8,362 | D | 88% |
13 OVERDALE ROAD W5 4TU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £1,010,600 | 101 | £10,006 | D | 83% |
43 CONINGSBY ROAD W5 4HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 88 | £9,091 | D | 83% |
19 CHURCH GARDENS W5 4HH · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £880,000 | 85 | £10,353 | D | 83% |
14 CHURCH GARDENS W5 4HH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £750,000 | 81 | £9,259 | D | 81% |
48 AIREDALE ROAD W5 4SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 100 | £8,000 | D | 81% |
7 CONINGSBY ROAD W5 4HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 85 | £9,412 | D | 80% |
136 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 80% |
9 ST MARKS ROAD W5 3JS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £850,000 | 94 | £9,043 | D | 80% |