HouseValuation
Home·W5·Valuation

18, LITTLE EALING LANE, W5 4EA

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£496,944

Median £7,308/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £462,500£582,500
Estimated value: £496,944Last sold (Jun 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near W5 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MURRAY ROAD
W5 4XR · Flat
Dec 2025£475,00065£7,308D88%
38 LAWRENCE ROAD
W5 4XH · Flat
Dec 2025£575,00067£8,582D88%
24A WILLOW ROAD
W5 4PD · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00066£6,591C85%
12 EALING PARK GARDENS
W5 4EU · Flat
Dec 2025£582,50066£8,826C84%
WINDMILL COURT (FLAT 13) WINDMILL ROAD
W5 4DN · Flat
Nov 2025£462,50063£7,341C84%
2 COLLEGE COURT
W5 2PY · Flat
Mar 2026£515,00076£6,776C83%
STANLEY COURT, 1 (FLAT 19) WOODFIELD ROAD
W5 1SL · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00067£4,776D83%
EALING PARK MANSIONS (FLAT 40) SOUTH EALING ROAD
W5 4QH · Flat
Jan 2026£395,00082£4,817D83%
43 FAIRLEA PLACE
W5 1SP · Flat
Mar 2026£282,50069£4,094C83%
43A MURRAY ROAD
W5 4XR · Flat
Jun 2025£450,00058£7,759D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address