Estimated value
£377,124
Median £8,571/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £365,000£872,750
Estimated value: £377,124Last sold (Jun 2021): £365,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near W5 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
291 NORTHFIELD AVENUE W5 4XB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £872,750 | 40 | £21,819 | C | 83% |
15A DARWIN ROAD W5 4BA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 41 | £7,561 | D | 78% |
115A MURRAY ROAD W5 4DB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 58 | £10,345 | D | 77% |
25A JUNCTION ROAD W5 4XP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 57 | £6,228 | C | 77% |
26 BAY COURT W5 4NE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 41 | £6,585 | D | 76% |
2 (FLAT 1) DARWIN ROAD W5 4BD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 42 | £8,571 | C | 74% |
16 VENETIA ROAD W5 4JD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 48 | £9,375 | D | 74% |
61A HAVEN LANE W5 2HZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 34 | £10,735 | D | 73% |
84 MURRAY ROAD W5 4DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 124 | £5,968 | D | 72% |