HouseValuation
Home·W5·Valuation

61, DARWIN ROAD, W5 4BB

Terraced·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£568,975

Median £10,345/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £600,000£872,750
Estimated value: £568,975Last sold (May 2020): £350,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near W5 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115A MURRAY ROAD
W5 4DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00058£10,345D86%
25A JUNCTION ROAD
W5 4XP · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00057£6,228C86%
76 FOWLERS WALK
W5 1BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,00059£11,441D81%
115 MURRAY ROAD
W5 4DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£490,00059£8,305C81%
291 NORTHFIELD AVENUE
W5 4XB · Terraced
Oct 2025£872,75040£21,819C80%
7A HAWTHORN GARDENS
W5 4LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£594,00056£10,607C79%
55A LITTLE EALING LANE
W5 4ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£555,00070£7,929D78%
121 DARWIN ROAD
W5 4BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£480,00064£7,500E77%
6 WARWICK PLACE
W5 5PS · Terraced
Jun 2025£619,95055£11,272C77%
24 SOUTH ROAD
W5 4RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£600,00080£7,500C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address