Estimated value
£808,450
Median £8,510/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £800,000£975,000
Estimated value: £808,450Last sold (Nov 2021): £780,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near W5 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 DEVONSHIRE ROAD W5 4TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 104 | £8,510 | D | 90% |
43 CONINGSBY ROAD W5 4HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £800,000 | 88 | £9,091 | D | 89% |
101 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 113 | £6,504 | D | 87% |
48 AIREDALE ROAD W5 4SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 100 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
7 CONINGSBY ROAD W5 4HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 85 | £9,412 | D | 86% |
136 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 86% |
23 WEYMOUTH AVENUE W5 4SB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £875,000 | 97 | £9,021 | D | 86% |
35 GROVE ROAD W5 5DS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 84 | £7,738 | D | 86% |
46 OLIVE ROAD W5 4JH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £695,000 | 99 | £7,020 | D | 85% |