Estimated value
£433,235
Median £7,877/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £449,000£825,000
Estimated value: £433,235Last sold (Mar 2004): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near W5 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45A (BASEMENT) OXFORD ROAD W5 3SR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 48 | £10,417 | C | 91% |
18A GRANGE PARK W5 3PS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £570,000 | 59 | £9,661 | D | 88% |
5 HARRIERS CLOSE W5 3UA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £490,000 | 57 | £8,596 | C | 88% |
6 CONNELL CRESCENT W5 3BL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 56 | £6,786 | D | 87% |
128 CONNELL CRESCENT W5 3BP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £372,000 | 56 | £6,643 | C | 87% |
70 CONNELL CRESCENT W5 3BL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £91,000 | 48 | £1,896 | D | 86% |
9 OAK TREE CLOSE W5 2AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 62 | £7,016 | C | 85% |
DICKENS YARD (66 DASHWOOD HOUSE) LONGFIELD AVENUE W5 2JU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 50 | £16,500 | C | 85% |
GREYSTOKE COURT (FLAT 32) HANGER LANE W5 1EN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | C | 85% |