Estimated value
£3,250,325
Median £10,001/m² in your area × 325 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,975,000Median £2,570,280£4,350,000
Estimated value: £3,250,325Last sold (Aug 2020): £2,025,000
A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near W5 3PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CROSSLANDS AVENUE W5 3QH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,975,000 | 228 | £8,662 | E | 80% |
9 TRING AVENUE W5 3QA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £2,000,000 | 260 | £7,692 | F | 79% |
3 WESTBURY ROAD W5 2LE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £3,190,000 | 310 | £10,290 | E | 78% |
28 WOODVILLE ROAD W5 2SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £2,880,000 | 339 | £8,496 | E | 77% |
28 WOODVILLE GARDENS W5 2LQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £4,000,000 | 305 | £13,115 | F | 76% |
28 EATON RISE W5 2ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £2,570,280 | 257 | £10,001 | D | 73% |
37 WOODVILLE GARDENS W5 2LL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £4,350,000 | 364 | £11,951 | D | 73% |
58 CASTLEBAR ROAD W5 2DD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £2,500,000 | 232 | £10,776 | F | 73% |