HouseValuation
Home·W5·Valuation

7, FORDHOOK AVENUE, W5 3LS

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£627,228

Median £9,956/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £567,500£1,350,000
Estimated value: £627,228Last sold (Feb 2024): £655,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near W5 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 CONNELL CRESCENT
W5 3BL · Flat
Feb 2026£380,00056£6,786D75%
76 FOWLERS WALK
W5 1BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£675,00059£11,441D75%
115A MURRAY ROAD
W5 4DB · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,00058£10,345D75%
7A HAWTHORN GARDENS
W5 4LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£594,00056£10,607C74%
55A LITTLE EALING LANE
W5 4ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£555,00070£7,929D73%
121 DARWIN ROAD
W5 4BB · Terraced
Jul 2025£480,00064£7,500E72%
28 MEADVALE ROAD
W5 1NP · Terraced
Jun 2025£567,50057£9,956E71%
94B - 94D THE GROVE
W5 3SH · Flat
Oct 2025£450,00056£8,036D71%
7 (FLAT 2) MADELEY ROAD
W5 2LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,350,00054£25,000C71%
CASTLEBAR COURT (FLAT 18) QUEENS WALK
W5 1TP · Flat
Dec 2025£217,00057£3,807E71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address