HouseValuation
Home·W5·Valuation

18, MONTPELIER AVENUE, W5 2XP

Detached·199·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,795,179

Median £9,021/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,567,500Median £1,825,000£2,570,280
Estimated value: £1,795,179Last sold (Aug 2025): £1,925,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near W5 2XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MONTPELIER AVENUE
W5 2XP · Detached
Sept 2025£2,000,000207£9,662B92%
14 MONTPELIER AVENUE
W5 2XP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,750,000194£9,021B83%
STABLES, 9A MONTPELIER AVENUE
W5 2XP · Detached
Jun 2025£1,567,500154£10,179B83%
16 MONTPELIER AVENUE
W5 2XP · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,735,000194£8,943B82%
THE BUNGALOW BLANDFORD ROAD
W5 5RL · Detached
Dec 2025£1,725,000174£9,914C80%
28 EATON RISE
W5 2ER · Detached
Feb 2026£2,570,280257£10,001D78%
31 WOODVILLE ROAD
W5 2SE · Detached
May 2025£1,825,000204£8,946D76%
6 CROSSLANDS AVENUE
W5 3QH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,975,000228£8,662E75%
162 POPES LANE
W5 4NJ · Detached
Oct 2025£1,800,000234£7,692B75%
29 GORDON ROAD
W5 2AD · Detached
Mar 2025£1,900,000227£8,370D75%

Dig deeper into this address