Estimated value
£451,422
Median £7,281/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £475,000£630,000
Estimated value: £451,422Last sold (Jul 2000): £190,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near W5 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COLLEGE COURT W5 2PY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 76 | £6,776 | C | 91% |
22 ST PETERS WAY W5 2QR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 64 | £7,422 | C | 91% |
9 OAK TREE CLOSE W5 2AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 62 | £7,016 | C | 90% |
6 EALING VILLAGE W5 2LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 57 | £7,281 | C | 88% |
8 COLLEGE COURT W5 2PY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £630,000 | 76 | £8,289 | C | 87% |
32 OAK TREE CLOSE W5 2AQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 61 | £8,525 | B | 86% |
43 FAIRLEA PLACE W5 1SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 69 | £4,094 | C | 86% |
15 COLLEGE COURT W5 2PY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 66 | £8,333 | D | 86% |
GREYSTOKE COURT (FLAT 32) HANGER LANE W5 1EN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | C | 85% |