Estimated value
£441,342
Median £8,173/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £450,000£2,570,280
Estimated value: £441,342Last sold (Jul 2012): £1,499,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near W5 2ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 EATON RISE W5 2ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £2,570,280 | 257 | £10,001 | D | 78% |
9 OAK TREE CLOSE W5 2AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 62 | £7,016 | C | 75% |
DICKENS YARD (66 DASHWOOD HOUSE) LONGFIELD AVENUE W5 2JU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 50 | £16,500 | C | 75% |
1 (FLAT 1A) CORFTON ROAD W5 2HP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 60 | £12,083 | D | 75% |
CECIL CLOSE (24) MOUNT AVENUE W5 2RB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 52 | £8,173 | D | 73% |
7 (FLAT 2) MADELEY ROAD W5 2LA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £1,350,000 | 54 | £25,000 | C | 73% |
6 CONNELL CRESCENT W5 3BL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 56 | £6,786 | D | 73% |
6 EALING VILLAGE W5 2LY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 57 | £7,281 | C | 73% |