HouseValuation
Home·W5·Valuation

2C, HAMILTON ROAD, W5 2EQ

Flat·109·EPC C
Estimated value
£709,481

Median £6,509/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £690,000£900,000
Estimated value: £709,481Last sold (Aug 2014): £849,950

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near W5 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MONTPELIER COURT (FLAT 4) MONTPELIER ROAD
W5 2QN · Flat
Dec 2025£690,000125£5,520C88%
DICKENS YARD (30 SKYLINE HOUSE) LONGFIELD AVENUE
W5 2BJ · Flat
Jan 2026£450,000118£3,814B86%
RELPH COURT (17) KENNETH WAY
W5 2TS · Flat
Nov 2025£575,00095£6,053B84%
51 (FLAT C) WOODVILLE GARDENS
W5 2LN · Flat
Feb 2026£680,00092£7,391C84%
WELSBY COURT (FLAT 2) EATON RISE
W5 2EX · Flat
Aug 2025£690,000106£6,509C84%
9A MONTPELIER ROAD
W5 2QP · Flat
Nov 2025£725,000102£7,108D84%
HAVEN GREEN COURT (FLAT 46) HAVEN GREEN
W5 2UY · Flat
Nov 2025£693,000111£6,243D84%
17A MOUNT PARK ROAD
W5 2RP · Flat
Oct 2025£840,000101£8,317D83%
37A FORDHOOK AVENUE
W5 3LS · Flat
Mar 2026£900,000119£7,563D83%
WELSBY COURT (FLAT 14) EATON RISE
W5 2EX · Flat
Jun 2025£640,000106£6,038C83%