HouseValuation
Home·W5·Valuation

39, BRUNSWICK ROAD, W5 1BB

Terraced·198·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,636,866

Median £8,267/m² in your area × 198 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£885,000Median £1,215,000£1,860,000
Estimated value: £1,636,866Last sold (Apr 2002): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near W5 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 LINDFIELD ROAD
W5 1QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,215,000140£8,679C85%
11 QUEENSGATE TERRACE
W5 1HR · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,860,000225£8,267C81%
68 CURZON ROAD
W5 1NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,000,000124£8,065C78%
7 DURHAM ROAD
W5 4JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,075,000139£7,734D76%
134 MEADVALE ROAD
W5 1LS · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,100,000140£7,857D76%
16 CASTLEBAR PARK
W5 1BX · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,650,000201£8,209C76%
15 GLENCAIRN DRIVE
W5 1RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,220,000144£8,472D76%
4 DENISON ROAD
W5 1NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£975,000104£9,375D75%
4 ARRAN MEWS
W5 3PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£885,000142£6,232C74%
12 HEREFORD ROAD
W5 4SE · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,300,000157£8,280C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address