HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

75, ST ALBANS AVENUE, W4 5JS

Terraced·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,582,196

Median £10,274/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,462,500£2,306,000
Estimated value: £1,582,196Last sold (Aug 2021): £1,610,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near W4 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,462,500141£10,372D90%
49 BERRYMEDE ROAD
W4 5JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,500,000146£10,274D88%
65 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JS · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,800,000164£10,976C86%
46 KINGSWOOD ROAD
W4 5ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,425,000150£9,500D85%
51 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JS · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,435,000145£9,897C85%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D84%
12 KENT ROAD
W4 5EZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,350,000154£8,766D84%
6 FIELDING ROAD
W4 1HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000136£9,926D84%
8 TEMPLE ROAD
W4 5NW · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,500,000146£10,274D84%
69 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JS · Terraced
Mar 2025£2,306,000148£15,581C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address