Estimated value
£849,366
Median £10,486/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,776Median £910,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £849,366Last sold (Jun 2021): £970,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near W4 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
157 ACTON LANE W4 5HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £975,000 | 93 | £10,484 | D | 87% |
203 STAVELEY GARDENS W4 2TD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 86 | £7,791 | D | 85% |
18 SOMERSET ROAD W4 5DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 98 | £9,694 | E | 85% |
4 COPENHAGEN GARDENS W4 5NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 72 | £10,486 | C | 84% |
13 GRAHAM ROAD W4 5DR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £510,776 | 70 | £7,297 | D | 83% |
1 COPENHAGEN GARDENS W4 5NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £845,000 | 58 | £14,569 | D | 83% |
25 GLEBE STREET W4 2BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,050,000 | 91 | £11,538 | D | 83% |
71 SILVER CRESCENT W4 5SF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,025,000 | 73 | £14,041 | D | 82% |
41 SPRING GROVE W4 3NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 81 | £11,235 | C | 82% |