HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

32, BRIDGMAN ROAD, W4 5BD

Terraced·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,464,756

Median £9,897/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,435,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,464,756Last sold (Nov 2020): £894,198

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near W4 5BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JR · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,462,500141£10,372D87%
10 BRIDGMAN ROAD
W4 5BD · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,310,000133£9,850D86%
49 BERRYMEDE ROAD
W4 5JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,500,000146£10,274D85%
18 ALKERDEN ROAD
W4 2HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000137£11,314C83%
46 KINGSWOOD ROAD
W4 5ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,425,000150£9,500D82%
194 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JU · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,000,000126£7,937C82%
65 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JS · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,800,000164£10,976C82%
30 FISHERS LANE
W4 1RX · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,000,000126£7,937C82%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D81%
51 ST ALBANS AVENUE
W4 5JS · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,435,000145£9,897C81%

Dig deeper into this address