HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

2, FOSTER ROAD, W4 4NY

Semi-detached·304·EPC D
Estimated value
£3,259,184

Median £10,721/m² in your area × 304 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,870,000Median £2,550,000£5,750,000
Estimated value: £3,259,184Last sold (Dec 2024): £2,888,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near W4 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FOSTER ROAD
W4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,550,000192£13,281D84%
45 ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,870,000214£8,738D80%
23 HARTINGTON ROAD
W4 3TL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£3,925,000314£12,500D78%
36 PARK ROAD
W4 3HH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£3,350,000322£10,404C78%
23 HEATHFIELD GARDENS
W4 4JU · Detached
Jul 2025£4,775,000306£15,605D78%
69 WAVENDON AVENUE
W4 4NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,380,000222£10,721D77%
THE MAGNOLIAS, 1 EASTBOURNE ROAD
W4 3EB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,380,000270£8,815E76%
106 PARK ROAD
W4 3HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,150,000273£7,875C75%
17 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
W4 4EU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£5,750,000362£15,884C75%
102 SUTTON COURT ROAD
W4 3EQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£2,425,000309£7,848C74%