HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

29, HARVARD ROAD, W4 4EA

Terraced·233·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,751,497

Median £11,809/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,350,000Median £2,380,000£2,820,700
Estimated value: £2,751,497Last sold (Feb 2023): £1,850,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near W4 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,870,000214£8,738D80%
52 FAIRLAWN GROVE
W4 5EH · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,350,000199£11,809D78%
17 FOSTER ROAD
W4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,550,000192£13,281D78%
46 CHISWICK QUAY
W4 3UR · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,350,000199£6,784D77%
69 WAVENDON AVENUE
W4 4NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,380,000222£10,721D77%
11 LINDEN GARDENS
W4 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,810,000190£9,526C77%
19 ALWYN AVENUE
W4 4PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£2,650,000209£12,679C76%
6 SOUTH PARADE
W4 1JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,795,000219£12,763E76%
5 LONSDALE ROAD
W4 1ND · Terraced
Apr 2025£2,820,700219£12,880D76%
14 STAVELEY ROAD
W4 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,595,000191£8,351D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address