HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

25, HARVARD ROAD, W4 4EA

Semi-detached·192·EPC E
Estimated value
£2,223,552

Median £11,581/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,560,000Median £1,870,000£3,125,000
Estimated value: £2,223,552Last sold (Oct 2023): £1,655,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near W4 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FOSTER ROAD
W4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,550,000192£13,281D87%
45 ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,870,000214£8,738D83%
34 THORNEY HEDGE ROAD
W4 5SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,625,000183£8,880D81%
45 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,575,000136£11,581E80%
15 THE AVENUE
W4 1HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£2,100,000196£10,714D80%
19 ALWYN AVENUE
W4 4PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£2,650,000209£12,679C79%
10 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
W4 3HG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£1,560,000174£8,966E78%
2 MAYFIELD AVENUE
W4 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,850,000207£8,937D78%
9 WOODSTOCK ROAD
W4 1DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£3,125,000183£17,077D77%
17 HADLEY GARDENS
W4 4NU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,800,000151£11,921E77%