HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

22, GRANGE ROAD, W4 4DA

Detached·195·EPC C
Estimated value
£2,090,595

Median £10,721/m² in your area × 195 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,183,000Median £2,380,000£2,890,000
Estimated value: £2,090,595Last sold (Dec 2016): £1,900,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near W4 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FOSTER ROAD
W4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,550,000192£13,281D81%
4 HADLEY GARDENS
W4 4NX · Detached
Jul 2025£2,650,000194£13,660D80%
19 ALWYN AVENUE
W4 4PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£2,650,000209£12,679C79%
8 HUNTINGDON GARDENS
W4 3HX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,601,000170£9,418C79%
45 ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,870,000214£8,738D77%
89 PARK ROAD
W4 3ER · Detached
Aug 2025£2,890,000224£12,902D76%
34 THORNEY HEDGE ROAD
W4 5SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,625,000183£8,880D75%
108 PARK ROAD
W4 3HL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,900,000192£9,896D74%
69 WAVENDON AVENUE
W4 4NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,380,000222£10,721D74%
16 HARDWICKE ROAD
W4 5EA · Detached
May 2025£1,183,000180£6,572D74%

Dig deeper into this address