HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

64, CHISWICK STAITHE, W4 3TP

Terraced·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,628,946

Median £9,526/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,500,000£1,999,500
Estimated value: £1,628,946Last sold (Mar 2024): £2,250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W4 3TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 LINDEN GARDENS
W4 2EQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,810,000190£9,526C86%
40 IBIS LANE
W4 3UP · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,300,000162£8,025C86%
14 STAVELEY ROAD
W4 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,595,000191£8,351D84%
14 MAGNOLIA WHARF
W4 3NY · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,999,500147£13,602E84%
12 HEARNE ROAD
W4 3NJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,495,450153£9,774C83%
62 WHITEHALL PARK ROAD
W4 3NB · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,465,000158£9,272C83%
2 STAVELEY ROAD
W4 3ES · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,367,000151£9,053D82%
22 COMPTON CRESCENT
W4 3JA · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,525,000150£10,167B82%
MAGNOLIA HOUSE, 160 THAMES ROAD
W4 3QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£895,000132£6,780D80%
49 BERRYMEDE ROAD
W4 5JE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,500,000146£10,274D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address