Estimated value
£741,510
Median £11,235/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £770,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £741,510Last sold (Feb 2016): £690,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near W4 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 SPRING GROVE W4 3NH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £910,000 | 81 | £11,235 | C | 84% |
4 COPENHAGEN GARDENS W4 5NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £755,000 | 72 | £10,486 | C | 82% |
1 COPENHAGEN GARDENS W4 5NN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £845,000 | 58 | £14,569 | D | 81% |
1A BONHEUR ROAD W4 1DH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £640,000 | 60 | £10,667 | C | 81% |
16 BELMONT TERRACE W4 5UG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £770,000 | 61 | £12,623 | C | 80% |
130A DEVONSHIRE ROAD W4 2AW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £729,984 | 65 | £11,231 | C | 79% |
20 RIVERVIEW ROAD W4 3QH · Terraced | May 2025 | £1,000,000 | 70 | £14,286 | D | 79% |
20 CONISTON CLOSE W4 3UG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 60 | £7,917 | C | 78% |
28 OLIVER CLOSE W4 3RL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 50 | £7,600 | C | 78% |